Rankings

  • RANK NAME FRAMES WIN FRAMES LOST FRAMES DIFF T1 T2 T3 T4 TOTAL POINTS
    1 ANTHONY BRABIN 53 26 27 4 4 8 8 24
    2 KOSTAS KONNARIS 51 20 31 8 8 4 3 23
    3 KYRIAKOS KYRIAKOU 45 34 11 4 6 6 4 20
    4 ANTONIS POULLOS 39 21 18 6 4 3 4 17
    5 GIORGOS LOUKA 34 25 9 3 3 4 6 16
    6 IRAKLIS SOTIRIOU 9 19 -10 2 3 3 3 11
    7 GIORGOS PATSALI 14 16 -2 3 2 3 3 10
    8 PAMPOS KOYZIS 8 17 -9 2 2 3 3 10
    9 ANDREAS ANDREOU 4 12 -8 2 3 2 0 7
    10 GIORGOS EVSTATHIOU 5 13 -8 2 3 2 0 7
    11 STRAFKO DAMIANOV 6 14 -8 3 2 2 0 7
    12 PETROS GEORGIADIS 2 12 -10 2 2 2 0 6
    13 STELIOS NIKOLAOU 3 12 -9 2 2 2 0 6
    14 MARIA LOIZOU 1 12 -11 2 2 2 0 6
    15 GIORGOS KLEANTHOUS 0 12 -12 2 2 2 0 6
    16 JACK NEOFYTOY 4 8 -4 3 0 0 0 3
  • RANK NAME FRAMES WIN FRAMES LOST FRAMES DIFF T1 T2 T3 T4 TOTAL POINTS
    1 ANTONIS POULLOS 42 17 25 8 8 6 4 26
    2 ANTHONY BRABIN 53 21 32 3 6 8 8 25
    3 KOSTAS KONNARIS 42 29 13 6 4 3 6 19
    4 GIORGOS LOUKA 31 17 14 4 3 4 4 15
    5 KYRIAKOS KYRIAKOU 19 19 0 4 4 3 3 14
    6 STELIOS NIKOLAOU 0 16 -16 2 2 3 3 10
    7 JACK NEOFYTOY 11 15 -4 3 2 4 0 9
    8 MARIOS POULLOS 7 15 -8 2 3 2 0 7
    9 STRAFKO DAMIANOV 5 14 -9 3 2 2 0 7
    10 IRAKLIS SOTIRIOU 4 12 -8 2 2 3 0 7
    11 PETROS GEORGIADIS 6 8 -2 3 3 0 0 6
    12 PAMPOS KOYZIS 2 12 -10 2 2 2 0 6
    13 MICHALIS SIEHERLIS 4 9 -5 2 3 0 0 5
    14 GIORGOS KLEANTHOUS 0 8 -8 2 2 0 0 4
    15 GIORGOS PATSALI 2 8 -6 2 2 0 0 4
    16 MARIA LOIZOU 1 8 -7 2 2 0 0 4
    17 MARIOS KLEITOU 0 4 -4 0 0 0 3 3
    18 KATERINA SPYROU 0 4 -4 0 0 0 3 3
  • RANK NAME FRAMES WIN FRAMES LOST FRAMES DIFF T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 TOTAL POINTS
    1 ANTHONY BRABIN 64 41 23 4 6 8 4 4 8 34
    2 ANTONIS POULLOS 54 42 12 3 8 4 3 8 6 32
    3 COSTAS KONNARIS 49 39 10 8 3 6 6 4 4 31
    4 GIORGOS LOUKA 48 35 13 4 4 3 8 6 4 29
    5 KYRIAKOS KYRIAKOU 34 31 3 6 4 4 3 3 3 23
    6 STELIOS NIKOLAOU 5 24 -19 3 2 2 3 3 3 16
    7 MARIOS KLEITOU 7 20 -13 3 2 3 2 0 2 12
    8 KATERINA SPYROU 7 16 -9 3 3 2 0 3 0 11
    9 DEMETRIS NIKOLAOU 25 20 5 0 3 0 4 0 3 10
    10 MIKE SPYROU 0 12 -12 0 2 2 0 3 0 7
    11 IRAKLIS SOTIRIOU 8 10 -2 0 0 3 0 2 0 5
    12 RENOS THIROTOS 5 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
    13 JACK NEOPHYTOU 4 4 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
    14 MARIA LOIZOU 0 4 -4 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
  • RANK NAME FRAMES WIN FRAMES LOST FRAMES DIFF T1 T2 T3 T4 TOTAL POINTS
    1 ANTONIS POULLOS 46 30 16 6 8 4 6 24
    2 KYRIAKOS KYRIAKOU 37 29 8 3 6 8 4 21
    3 GIORGOS LOUKA 41 29 12 4 4 4 8 20
    4 DEMETRIS NIKOLAOU 22 19 3 8 4 3 4 19
    5 ANTHONY BRABIN 28 23 5 4 3 6 3 16
    6 COSTAS KONNARIS 14 16 -2 3 3 3 3 12
    7 STELIOS NIKOLAOU 8 17 -9 3 2 3 3 11
    8 MARIOS KLEITOU 3 16 -13 3 2 2 2 9
    9 IRAKLIS SOTIRIOU 7 13 -6 0 2 3 3 8
    10 PAMPOS KOYZIS 5 6 -1 0 3 0 0 3
    11 KATERINA SPYROU 1 4 -3 0 0 2 0 2
  • Player's Name Frames Won Frames Loss Frame Difference T1 T2 T3 Total Points
    1 Antonis Poullos 41 19 22 8 8 3 19
    2 Kyriakos Kyriakou 40 16 24 6 4 8 18
    3 Kostas Konnaris 23 12 11 0 6 6 12
    4 Katerina Spyrou 12 12 0 3 4 4 11
    5 Giorgos Evstathiou 12 8 4 3 4 3 10
    6 Iraklis Sotiriou 18 4 14 4 4 0 8
    7 Tasos Anastasi 17 10 7 0 3 4 7
    8 Marios Kleitou 10 11 -1 3 3 0 6
    9 Charlie Joel Pickersgill 12 1 11 0 6 0 6
    10 Pavlos Atteslis 9 8 1 4 0 0 4
    11 Zacharias Zachariou 9 4 5 0 4 0 4
    12 Nikolas Micheal 7 13 -6 3 0 0 3
    13 Stavros Sotiriou 6 14 -8 0 3 0 3
    14 Andreas Andreou 4 4 0 0 3 0 3
    15 Mike Spyrou 4 6 -2 0 3 0 3
    16 Kikis Kyriakou 4 5 -1 0 3 0 3
    17 Kyriakos Louka 4 4 0 0 3 0 3
    18 Anastasis Konstantinou 4 6 -2 0 3 0 3
    19 Stelios Nikolaou 4 13 -9 0 0 3 3
    20 Epaminondas Pouris 8 8 0 0 0 3 3
    21 Jack Neofitou 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0
    22 Andreas Nikolaou 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    23 Giorgos Swissport 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0
    24 Maria Loizou 4 4 0 0 0 0 0
    25 Georgos Evaggelou 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0
    26 Panayiotis Stylianou 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0
    27 Marios Poullos 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0
    28 Petros Petrou 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0
    29 Andreas Theocharou 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0
    30 Andreas Georgiou 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0
    31 Spyros Spyrou 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0
    32 Mike Secherlis 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0
    33 Georgos Alexiadis 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0
  • MEN CHAMPIONSHIP

    Player's Name Frame Difference T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 Total Points
    1 Antonis Poullos 45 8 8 8 8 8 40
    2 Marios Kleitou 20 0 6 0 6 6 18
    3 Anastasis Ioannou 2 4 0 3 4 4 15
    4 Costas Konnaris 12 6 4 4 0 0 14
    5 Gerogos Efstathiou -5 3 3 6 0 0 12
    6 Epaminondas Pouris -5 3 0 0 3 3 9
    7 Kyriakos Kyriakou 1 4 3 0 0 0 7
    8 Angelos Andronikou -9 3 0 3 0 0 6
    9 Georgos Louka 4 0 4 0 0 0 4
    10 Pavlos Atteshlis -3 0 3 0 0 0 3
    11 Stelios Nikolaou -6 3 0 0 0 0 3
    12 Stavros Chatzittooulou -8 0 0 0 3 0 3
    13 Nikolas Micahel -7 0 0 0 0 3 3
    14 Georgos Alexiades -5 0 0 0 0 0 0
    15 Tasos Kyprianou -4 0 0 0 0 0 0
    16 Andrianos Antoniadis -8 0 0 0 0 0 0

    Breaks (40+)

    1 ANTONIS POULLOS 63 48 44
    2 COSTAS KONNARIS 60 40 40
    3 KYRIAKOS KYRIAKOU 56 53
    4 MARIOS KLEITOU 51 44

    WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP

    Player's Name Frames Won Frames Loss Frame Difference T1 T2 T3 T4 Total Points
    1 Katerina Spyrou 5 1 5 8 8
    2 Maria Loizou 1 5 -4 6 6
  • MEN¬†LEAGUE

    PosTeamPLAYEDWINDLOSSFRAME WINFRAME LOST+-POINTS
    1Antonis Poullos1211104263634
    2Marios Kleitou13103041113033
    3Giorgos Louka1110103953431
    4Giorgos Efstathiou1491438182028
    5Anastasios Ioannou155552931-220
    6Demetris Nikoalou75112261616
    7Stavros Chatzittooulou134452626016
    8Epaminondas Pouris154292238-1614
    9Nikolas Michael104242218414
    10Stelios Nikolaou84041616012
    11Mehrab Soltanali93241620-411
    12Andrianos Antoniades113171727-1010
    13Mike Spyrou6024519-142
    14Katerina Spyrou5014416-121
    15Tasos Kyprianou100010139-380
    16Christos Christou110011044-440

    Breaks (30+)

    No Player Break
    1 Antonis Poullos 83 74 56 35 30 30
    2 Mehrab Soltanali 50 31
    3 Demetris Nikolaou 41
    4 Stavros X'ttooulou 39 31 30
    5 Georgos Louka 39 31
    6 Andrianos Antoniades 35
    7 Stelios Nikolaou 32
    8 Marios Kleitou 31

  • Cyprus Snooker Championship 2017-2018

    PosTeamPLAYEDWINLOSSFRAME WINFRAME LOST+-POINTS
    1Kyriakos Kyriakou4401741312
    2Demetris Nikoalou2208086
    3Antonis Poullos32168-26
    4Marios Kleitou2117433
    5Anthony Brabin2116423
    6Anastasios Ioannou2114403
    7Giorgos Efstathiou21146-23
    8Lefteris Georgiou2114403
    9Stelios Nikolaou10124-20
    10Andrianos Antoniades10104-40
    11Epaminondas Pouris10104-40
    12Giorgos Louka10104-40
    13Nikolas Michael10104-40
    14Stavros Chatzittooulou10104-40

Ranking Points

RANK NAME 2010-2011 2011-2012 2012-2013 2013-2014 2014-2015 2015-2016 2016-2017 Ranking Points
1 ANTONIS POULLOS 17 26 32 24 19 40 34 74
2 MARIOS KLEITOU 0 3 12 9 6 18 33 51
3 GIORGOS EVSTATHIOU 7 0 0 0 10 12 28 40
4 ANASTASIOS IOANNOU 0 0 0 0 7 15 20 35
5 GIORGOS LOUKA 16 15 29 20 0 4 31 35
6 EPAMINONDAS POURIS 0 0 0 0 3 9 14 23
7 STAVROS CHATZITOOULOU 0 0 0 0 3 3 16 19
8 NIKOLAS MICHAEL 0 0 0 0 3 3 14 17
9 DEMETRIS NIKOLAOU 0 0 10 19 0 0 16 16
10 STELIOS NIKOLAOU 6 10 16 11 3 3 12 15
11 KOSTAS KONNARIS 23 19 31 12 12 14 0 14
12 KYRIAKOS KYRIAKOU 20 14 23 21 18 7 0 7
13 AGGELOS ANDRONIKOU 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
14 PAVLOS ATTESHLIS 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 3
15 IRAKLIS SOTIRIOU 11 7 5 8 8 0 0 0
16 ANTHONY BRABIN 24 25 34 16 0 0 0 0
17 PAMPOS KOYZIS 10 6 0 3 0 0 0 0
18 GIORGOS PATSALI 10 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 STRAFKO DAMIANOV 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 PETROS GEORGIADIS 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 GIORGOS KLEANTHOUS 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 JACK NEOFYTOY 3 9 3 0 0 0 0 0